2018 Spatola Classic Tournament Results

OPEN DIVISION

133 LBS

1. Mike DeHart
2. Rob Dearwester
3. Zac Miller

141 LBS

1. Jared Ford
2. John Shirkey
3. Nick Stewart

149 LBS

1. Matthew Lindsey
2. Elijah Perkins
3. Trenton Dempler

157 LBS

1. Cameron Doggett
2. Nathan McClanahan
3. Andrew Plevris

165 LBS

1. Germane Lindsey
2. Anthony Fosco
3. Tyler Young

174 LBS

1. Tommy Cash
2. Luke Ransbottom
3. Robby Malof

184 LBS

1. Elliott Spence
2. Austin Siemon
3. Quinn Bradshaw

190 LBS

1. Robert Mounts
2. Alec Gilcrest
3. Maxwell Miller

HWT

1. Mason Parris
2. Jeff Elam
3. Sam Johnson

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION

106 LBS

1. Tyler Schneider
2. CeJay Vaske
3. Jacob Philbeck

113 LBS

1. Kellan Anderson
2. Eli Otto
3. Trey Allen

120 LBS

1. Dustin Norris
2. Josh Dunn
3. Shay Horton

126 LBS

1. Jake Gentry
2. Cael Vanderhurst
3. Trey Sander

132 LBS

1. Tyler Bauer
2. Ivan Arorello
3. Justin Bartee

138 LBS

1. Nate Wheeler
2. Cameron Baird
3. Bryer Hall

145 LBS

1. Jared Ford
2. Tom Ketchen Carter
3. Jacob Bernhart

152 LBS

1. Joey Caprello
2. Ben Sherrill
3. Wade Monebrake

160 LBS

1. Zane Nelson
2. Damien Calderon
3. Matt Hall

170 LBS

1. Max Powell
2. Sean Mondella
3. Cam Ward

182 LBS

1. Owen Hohke
2. Joshua Craig
3. Luke Rayburn

195 LBS

1. Luke Smith
2. Casey Rauch
3. Zack Banks

220 LBS

1. Ben Blevins
2. Colton Quantz
3. Nick Baker

HWT

1. Ray Reagan
2. Seth Bowman
3. Hunter Arthur

JUNIOR HIGH DIVISION

73-80 LBS

1. Henry Kopf
2. Dylan Pennekamp
3. Joshua Cunningham

82-88 LBS

1. Jonathan Gilbert
2. Jericho Quinter
3. Tanner Spalding

90-98 LBS

1. Nolan Banfield
2. Jude Powell
3. Kamden Hughes

101-109 LBS

1. Braden Spears
2. Charlie Tucker
3. Branden Doran

110-117

1. CJ Hester
2. Troy Kennedy
3. Nathan Messina

120-129

1. Tim Smith
2. Savory New
3. Corbin Walston

131-139 LBS

1. Justin Bartee
2. Barter “Mac” Brooks
3. Cooper Barker

146-149

1. Van Skinner
2. Waylan Miller
3. Kamil Waheed

155-169

1. Tae Juan Huff
2. Colin Shelton
3. Austin Waddell

170-179

1. Zack Burroughs
2. Dillon Davidson
3. Trey Fleek

182-238

1. Laveall Trimble
2. Hunter Merida
3. Tayshaun Marshall

11-12 YEAR OLD DIVISION

61-68 LBS

1. Timmothy Mazur
2. Eddie Skiba
3. Carson Taylor

70-79 LBS

1. TJ Myer
2. Austin High
3. Sophie Anderson

81-89 LBS

1. Nehemiah Sanderfer
2. Micah Cottreil
3. Joseph Sanderfer

91-100 LBS

1. Chase Vanderhurst
2. Patrick Androsik
3. Brock Durbin

100-110 LBS

1. Darius Marines
2. Kamden Hughes
3. Jack Willen

113-120 LBS

1. Trevor Vilums
2. Addison Messerly
3. Izaiah Sherman

129-137 LBS

1. Lane Kiser
2. William Adkins

144-153 LBS

1. Donovan Gayle
2. Carson Mullins

170-179 LBS

1. Dezmond Gayle
2. Alec Atkins

9-10 YEAR OLD DIVISION

49.5-54 LBS

1. Brody Taylor
2. Derion Williams
3. Kaiden Davenbaugh

56.5-59.8 LBS

1. Colin Broxterman
2. Lilian Hendricks
3. Kayden McDonals

61-66 LBS

1. Ethan Timar
2. Nathaniel Boger
3. Case Bridge

66-70 LBS

1. Jackson Bradley
2. Lars Cooper
3. Landon Evans

71-79 LBS

1. Landen McCargish
2. Nikolai Kaye
3. Cameron Carter

80-87 LBS

1. Kyan Hendricks
2. Luke Kaiser
3. Jack Lentz

90-96 LBS

1. Riley Burton
2. Sam Scally
3. Miles Inman

103-108 LBS

1. McCullan Darland
2. Parker Smith
3. Jeffrey Temprano

130-142 LBS

1. Demetrius Stanley
2. Andrew King
3. RJ Daloney

155-164 LBS

1. Max Merz
2. Seth Crockett

8 & UNDER DIVISION

38-43 LBS

1. Mason Baylor
2. Levi Gibbs
3. Nolan Olive

43-47 LBS

1. Andrew Mlynarczyk
2. Rylee Miller
3. Cooper Theetge

47-49 LBS

1. Matthew Sheehan
2. Cody Blevins
3. Ryan Armeni

49-54 LBS

1. Jake Roell
2. Craig Conway
3. Dawson Feldman

54-57 LBS

1. Landen Pegrand
2. AJ Kirk
3. Bracken King

58-63 LBS

1. Cannon Driscoll
2. AAlyan Svec
3. Demilo Stanley

64-66.5 LBS

1. Joston Woodall
2. Daevion Hozdinking
3. Marcus Malone

68-74 LBS

1. Connor Hockenberg
2. Dennis Brunner
3. Peyton Zinser

103-117 LBS

1. Kaiden Patton
2. Devin Ohler

GIRLS 9 & UNDER DIVISION

42-45 LBS

1. Ayyan Reigelsperger
2. Skylar Ruggiero
3. Bella Burke

46-49 LBS

1. Mia Parker
2. Lyric Hetur
3. Valencia Kates

52-58 LBS

1. Libertie Nigh
2. Ryleigh Sturgill
3. Calliope Willman

58-63 LBS

1. Lillian Hendricks
2. Haylynn Litteton
3. Callee Baker

66-76 LBS

1. Raygen Nowlin
2. Jaden Bruner
3. Lilly DeLong

12 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION

54-63 LBS

1. Avy Burkholder
2. Mia Skinner
3. Vita Rose Savage

66-72 LBS

1. Presley Pennekamp
2. Charley Jones
3. Kayla Roell

79-84 LBS

1. Sophie Anderson
2. Gabriella Ocasio
3. Kiley Roy

89-102 LBS

1. Olivia Messerly
2. Lawren Walton
3. Chloe Dearwester

112-118 LBS

1. Addison Messerly
2. Jade Tellez

MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLERS

Session # 1 
Andrew Mlynarczyk

Session #2
Jared Ford

Comments are closed.